?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I'm gonna sing the DOOM song now [entries|friends|calendar]
Gir

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[09 Dec 2004|09:07pm]

r_broadway_baby
[ mood | Farewell ]

I'm going to die soon (by my own hand or by my parents I don't know) but I thought I'd share this with everyone before I go.


      
invader zim is love
brought to you by the isLove Generator
3 comments|post comment

[20 Nov 2004|10:31pm]

r_broadway_baby
[ mood | impatient ]

I have a puppy! Her name is Mischeif! We adopted her today and we are picking her up tuesday and I'm excited and scared and nervous and not sure how to PUPPY-PROOF the house!

WOWOWOWOW!!!


She is so0o0o0o0o0o0o0o0o CUTE!
Somebody make me an icon.

Somebody Make An Icon With This Picture!!Collapse )

3 comments|post comment

[30 Oct 2004|06:19pm]

r_broadway_baby
[ mood | Aw... I miss my cupcake. ]

I'm gonna sing the doom song nowCollapse )

1 comment|post comment

[20 Oct 2004|08:56pm]

narakie_hearts
i love de GIR! i have piccys of him on my binder ^^ i act like GIR a lot, too... but i prefer burritos to tacos.
post comment

[10 Sep 2004|10:31pm]

brad_stone_wall
Just thought I'd Post in this here community since its been soooo neglected. Um yeah, GIR kicks your ass, he kicks your kids (if you have any) Asses, and he kicks your dogs ass.
3 comments|post comment

Can I be a mongoose dog [13 Jul 2004|10:12am]

infamousbassist
everybody loves stupid quizzes right?
GIR5
Don't eat the living chickens, GIR- this KFC bucket
should do just fine!


What random GIR quote are you?
brought to you by Quizilla
4 comments|post comment

wheres my taco [12 Jul 2004|07:10pm]

i_got_to_let_go
[ mood | bouncy ]

do do do do i wonder how old he is?

hey dose anyone like count coco fang?

1 comment|post comment

good to be here [07 Jul 2004|12:34pm]

sevencrazycats
im gonna sing the doom song...what does the g stand for? i dont know....
post comment

Newbie Here! [12 Jun 2004|05:01pm]
lilcutemnky
[ mood | bouncy ]

Hi! I love Gir, and my boyfriend loves him too. We saw Invader ZIM First DVD two nights ago. My boyfriend wouldn't stop laughing. We wanna see it more!!! :)

Gir's the funniest character that I've ever seen. And he's cute too!

(does Gir's voice) Yay! Hee hee hee.

By the way, I like your userinfo. It's better than the other communities. Ssssshhh.

Doom doom doom :P

post comment

Zimmy Icons! +autographs [27 May 2004|07:52pm]

batness
[ mood | blah ]

Cross-posted like crazy, sorry...

Zim Icons + autographed comicsCollapse )

2 comments|post comment

do a little dance... [25 Dec 2003|05:10pm]

titaniablue
[ mood | bouncy ]

hi! i'm new. not just new to the community. i'm new to zim. saw it just like a week ago for the first time. a friend had them all on dvd and let me borrow it. happy me! gir is my hero!

must obey the taco man!
Titania Q. Blue

7 comments|post comment

Gir... [24 Dec 2003|05:18pm]

labell
[ mood | chipper ]

First off, Merry Christmas Eve. Okay on with GIR...

I've liked Gir for a while. But at the moment I am going through a Gir Obsessed phase, where he is IT. Yeah. I have every episode on DVD. Fun to watch...

post comment

[08 Nov 2003|01:41pm]

yameruitai
[ mood | amused ]

Gir <3 I have him tattooed on my stomach...MMmmMMMm.


Oh, and I'm new here ^_^ WELCOME ME!

4 comments|post comment

n00bie...again? [06 Nov 2003|05:36pm]

toxicinsanity
[ mood | enthralled ]

DOOM!! weee i want a taco now. i love invader zim and all vasquez' insane goodness it is plastered on my wall and i read it often. zim is awesome why won't nickeldeon bring it back? i mish it very much wish new episodes would come. i like tacos. hug?

1 comment|post comment

HALLOWEENIES! [31 Oct 2003|02:07pm]

speeddemonellie
[ mood | excited about HALLOWEEN ]

it is halloween.
time to watch the halloweenies episode.
why is there not a taco bell i can find in denton? WHY?
oh, the humanity.
i must drive thirty miles to the closest taco bell i know of. SAD. :-(

HAPPY HALLOWEEN EVERYONE!

1 comment|post comment

mmmmmm ..... tacos [22 Oct 2003|11:05pm]

speeddemonellie
[ mood | hungry ]

yes, i love gir. partly because we both share a love for tacos. mmmmm, texmex goodness. taco bell is so yummy... and rosa's cafe.... and taco cabana.... even taco casa! yum.
and personally, i believe gir's best line ever is based on tacos. you all know the one... "but i neeed tacos! i need them or i will explode. that happens to me sometimes."

so what does everyone like on their tacos?

11 comments|post comment

:D [17 Oct 2003|07:15am]

heatherl0l
[ mood | amused ]

heyhey :)
vazquez needs to start coming out with his new project soon :P

1 comment|post comment

[15 Oct 2003|02:05am]

angelpink2002
I want my own GIR. how cool would that be.

*dances around wearing a taco hat*
post comment

[05 Oct 2003|01:54am]
_insecure
[ mood | crazy ]

Ah, I love Gir. <3


*made by me^ ;D*

1 comment|post comment

[30 Aug 2003|09:01pm]

pnkrawkprincess
I *heart* gir. Such a sweetie!
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]